Critical Skills Work Visa

Candidates who possess skills as specified on the critical skills list as published by the Department of Home Affairs, would qualify for a visa in this category.

Read more

Intra-Company Transfer Visa

Ideal for multi-national organisations transferring an existing employee from a foreign branch to a branch or affiliate in South Africa.

Read More

General Work Visa

An application for a General Work Visa requires a certificate from the Department of Labour confirming the prospective employer has been unable to find a suitable citizen.

Read More

Corporate Visa

A corporate permit is a temporary work authorisation granted to a corporate entity to employ a pre-determined number of skilled/semi-skilled/unskilled workers.

Read More

Business Visa

Foreigners who are contemplating investing in the South African economy by establishing a business or by investing in an existing business in the country must apply for a business visa.

Read More

Visitors – Section 11(2)

An applicant may apply for visa authorisation to conduct work in South Africa on an urgent basis for a period of up to 3 months.

Read More

Undesirable Status

Persons who overstay their visas may be declared undesirable on their departure. This status can be reversed through a formal application with sufficient motivation.

Read More

Permanent Residence

In terms of granting Permanent Residency Permits, emphasis is placed on immigrants who are able to make a meaningful contribution to broadening the economic base of South Africa.

Read More

Retired Persons visas

Retired persons visas may be issued to persons who wish to retire in South Africa, provided that such persons comply with the financial requirements.

Read More

Study Visa

A study visa allows a foreign national to reside in the Republic whilst studying at a South African institution of primary, secondary, or tertiary education.

Read More

Spousal and Life Partner Visa

Spouses and life partners of South African citizens and temporary or permanent residency holders are permitted to reside in South Africa based on their relationship.

Read More

Relative’s Visa

A relative’s visa may be issued for a prescribed period by the Director-General to a foreigner who is a member of the immediate family of a South African citizen or a permanent resident.

Read More

Volunteer Visa

A visitor’s visa under section 11(1)(b)(II), also known as a volunteer visa,
allows the holder thereof to perform voluntary and charitable work in South Africa.

Read More

For more information, please send us an email below:

3 + 1 = ?